Donation Options
Penitential Celebrations for Lent 2019

The following list of Lenten Penitential Services is by parish, and is being progressively updated.

If you are looking for a Penitential Service in a specific parish and do not see it listed, please consult the Parishes page and contact the appropriate parish office.

All services begin at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

 

Parishes - Greater Edmonton Area

Penitential Services

St. Joseph Basilica, Edmonton March 
Annunciation, Edmonton March NN, 6 p.m.
Assumption, Edmonton Feb. XX at Resurrection
Corpus Christi, Edmonton March 
Good Shepherd, Edmonton Feb.
Holy Family, St. Albert March 
Holy Rosary (Polish), Edmonton March 
Holy Trinity, Spruce Grove/Stony Plain March 
Mary Help of Christians (Chinese), Edmonton March
Nativity of Mary (Croatian) March 
Our Lady of Fatima (Portuguese), Edmonton March 
Our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish), Edmonton March 
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Sherwood Park March 
Our Lady of the Angels,Fort Saskatchewan March 
Queen of Martyrs (Vietnamese), Edmonton March 
Resurrection, Edmonton Feb.
Santa Maria Goretti (Italian), Edmonton March 
St. Agnes, Edmonton at St. Anthony
St. Albert, St. Albert Feb. 
St. Alphonsus, Edmonton at St. Clare
St. Andrew, Edmonton March 
St. Anthony, Edmonton March 
St. Charles, Edmonton March 
St. Clare, Edmonton March 
St. Dominic Savio, Edmonton March 
St. Edmund, Edmonton March 
St. Joachim (French), Edmonton  
St. John Bosco, Edmonton March 
St. John the Evangelist, Edmonton March 
St. Matthew, Edmonton March 
St. Theresa, Edmonton March 
St-Thomas d’Aquin (French), Edmonton 21 mars à 19h
St. Thomas More, Edmonton March m.

Parishes - Outside Edmonton Area

Penitential Service

Bashaw - Immaculate Heart of Mary March 
Beaumont - St. Vital March 
Calahoo - St. Catherine see Villeneuve
Calmar - St. Margaret Mary see Devon
Camrose - St. Francis Xavier  
Caroline - St. Joseph the Workman  
Castor - Our Lady of Grace March 
Clandonald - St. Columba  
Consort - Corpus Christi  
Daysland - Our Lady of the Prairies  
Derwent - St. Joseph  
Devon - St. Maria Goretti March 
Drayton Valley- St. Anthony March 
Edson - Sacred Heart March 
Evansburg - St. Elizabeth  
Evergreen - Jesuit Martyrs March 2
Enoch - Our Lady of Mercy  
Gibbons - Sacred Heart March 
Grande Cache - Holy Cross Feb. 
Heisler - St. Martin  
Hinton - Our Lady of the Foothills March 
Holden - St. Gregory the Great  
Innisfail - Our Lady of Peace March 
Jasper - Our Lady of Lourdes  
Killam - St. Joseph  
Lac La Nonne - Our Lady of Lourdes  
Lacombe - St. Stephen March 
Lamont - Auxiliary Hospital  
Lamoureux - Our Lady of Lourdes  
Leduc - St. Michael  
Lloydminster - St. Anthony March 
Ma-Me-O Beach - St. Theresa  
Maskwacis - Our Lady of Seven Sorrows  
Mayerthorpe - St. Agnes  
Mearns - St. Charles at Villeneuve
Olds - St. Stephen March 
Onoway - St. Rose of Lima  
Ponoka - St. Augustine March 
Provost - St. Mary, Provost March 
Red Deer - Sacred Heart March 
Red Deer - St. Mary March 
Redwater - St. Clare March 
Riviere Qui Barre - St. Emerence see Villeneuve
Rimbey - St. Margaret March 
Rocky Mountain House - St. Matthew March 
St. Michael at Skaro
Skaro - Our Lady of Good Counsel March 
Stettler - Christ-King March 
Susa Creek - Our Lady of the Rockies  
Sylvan Lake - Our Lady of the Assumption March 
Thorsby - Our Lady of Victory March 
Trochu - St. Anne of the Prairies March 
Vegreville - St. Martin of Tours March 
Vermilion - Holy Name of Jesus March 
Viking - Holy Heart of Mary March 
Villeneuve - St. Peter March 
Wabamun - St. Joseph  
Wainwright - Blessed Sacrament March 
Wetaskiwin - Sacred Heart March